Ggpht.Com - Info ggpht.com

ggpht.com receives about 259,500 unique visitors and 329,565 (1.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,228.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $911,136.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ggpht.com is ranked number 2,306 in the world and 0.0519% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - ggpht.com

Reach the right audiences through our extensive network of partner sites.
How did ggpht.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ggpht.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
259,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,785,000
Daily Pageviews:
329,565 (1.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0519% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%17.6%2569
India 10.4%10.4%1631
Brazil 4.9%4.9%1336
Russian Federation 4.3%4.1%2078
Japan 3.3%2.9%5149
United Kingdom 3.2%3.2%2371
China 3.0%3.2%7335
France 2.7%2.7%2781
Germany 2.6%2.5%3578
Mexico 2.6%2.6%1444
Spain 2.4%2.4%2201
Indonesia 2.0%2.1%1493
Italy 1.9%1.8%3043
Turkey 1.6%1.6%1837
Canada 1.5%1.5%3029
Argentina 1.5%1.8%1226
Pakistan 1.4%1.5%1329
Poland 1.3%1.3%2618
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.1%3280
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.4%1607
Australia 1.2%1.2%2460
Egypt 1.1%1.1%1771
Iran 1.0%1.3%3980
Thailand 1.0%0.9%1942
Taiwan 1.0%1.0%2701
Venezuela 0.9%0.9%1306
Angola 0.8%0.7%1766
Peru 0.8%0.8%1055
Viet Nam 0.7%0.7%1926
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%2915
Colombia 0.7%0.7%1670
Chile 0.7%0.6%1503
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%2071
South Africa 0.6%0.6%2545
Philippines 0.6%0.6%1630
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2449
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%2151
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.5%2223
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%1482

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yt3.ggpht.com
49.36%45.17%1.16
gm1.ggpht.com
21.80%24.48%1.42
lh6.ggpht.com
8.29%7.58%1.2
lh3.ggpht.com
8.20%7.56%1.2
lh5.ggpht.com
7.80%7.16%1.2
lh4.ggpht.com
7.80%7.18%1.2
geo0.ggpht.com
0.23%0.18%1.0
geo2.ggpht.com
0.22%0.18%1
geo3.ggpht.com
0.21%0.17%1.0
geo1.ggpht.com
0.18%0.14%1.0
ggpht.com
0.14%0.20%1.8
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ggpht.com
Domain:
  ggpht.com
Rank:
  32,963,438
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
107,809
Total Backlinks:
  37,353,589
Follow Links:
  29,569,852
Nofollow Links:
  7,783,737
Referring Domains:
  72,496
Referring IPs:
  35,403

How socially engaged is ggpht.com?

Facebook:
  30
Google +:
  327
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  177
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ggpht.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,228.70
Monthly Revenue:
$36,861.00
Yearly Revenue:
$448,475.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 58,003$665.30
United Kingdom 10,546$65.70
India 34,275$54.84
France 8,898$41.82
Germany 8,239$39.79
Canada 4,943$34.65
China 10,546$32.59
Japan 9,557$30.58
Australia 3,955$29.78
Brazil 16,149$28.58
Russian Federation 13,512$27.43
Italy 5,932$20.70
Netherlands 2,307$11.74
Saudi Arabia 4,614$9.32
Spain 7,910$8.78
Sweden 1,648$8.77
South Africa 1,977$8.72
Indonesia 6,921$8.51
Korea, Republic of 3,625$8.41
Mexico 8,569$8.31
Poland 4,284$7.75
Thailand 2,966$7.42
Argentina 5,932$7.06
Taiwan 3,296$6.26
Angola 2,307$6.16
Malaysia 1,977$5.99
Turkey 5,273$5.75
Pakistan 4,943$5.24
Nigeria 1,977$5.18
Iran 4,284$4.97
Philippines 1,977$3.20
Colombia 2,307$3.07
Egypt 3,625$2.94
Peru 2,637$2.82
Azerbaijan 1,648$2.65
Bangladesh 1,648$2.21
Chile 1,977$2.02
Venezuela 2,966$1.99
Viet Nam 2,307$1.68

How much money do ggpht.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$213.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,390.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,752.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,194
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,415,811
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,225,703
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,441$119.75
India 9,597$15.36
Germany 2,389$11.54
United Kingdom 1,687$10.51
Canada 1,236$8.66
Australia 791$5.96
Indonesia 4,014$4.94
France 979$4.60
China 1,371$4.24
Italy 1,008$3.52
Poland 1,414$2.56
Sweden 461$2.45
Netherlands 392$2.00
Saudi Arabia 969$1.96
Brazil 969$1.71
Pakistan 1,582$1.68
Spain 1,503$1.67
Russian Federation 811$1.65
Taiwan 527$1.00
Argentina 831$0.99
Japan 287$0.92
Iran 685$0.80
Mexico 771$0.75
Malaysia 158$0.48
Thailand 178$0.44
Azerbaijan 264$0.42
Turkey 369$0.40
Korea, Republic of 145$0.34
Peru 264$0.28
Chile 257$0.26
Colombia 185$0.25
Philippines 138$0.22
South Africa 40$0.17
Egypt 181$0.15
Angola 46$0.12
Nigeria 40$0.10
Viet Nam 92$0.07
Venezuela 89$0.06
Bangladesh 33$0.04

How much is ggpht.com worth?

Website Value:
$911,136.71

Where is ggpht.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does ggpht.com load?

Average Load Time:
(846 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ggpht.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 162840028
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
NS ns2.google.com 2257
NS ns1.google.com 2257
NS ns4.google.com 2257
NS ns3.google.com 2257

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-16
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ggpht.com
Registry Domain ID: 1380820534_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-15T02:30:53-0800
Creation Date: 2008-01-16T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-16T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506234000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506234000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506188571
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506234000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506188571
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-22T16:33:58-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GGPHT.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2016
Creation Date: 16-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 16-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-22T23:33:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

geekstips.com
15 secs
zentrada.eu
15 secs
nagpakantot.asia
34 secs
zwolnienizteorii.pl
1 min
zenithadmin.com
1 min
liveworx.com
2 mins
gratishack.com.ve
2 mins
uroventur.ru
3 mins
zenhotels.com
3 mins
rallybound.org
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ggpht.com widget